Basketball Awards

Football Awards

Basketball

Most Improved

2006 Jeff Allore
2011 Mark Jones
2012 Zac Mills
2013 Troy Jenkins
2014 Dale Buchanan
2015 Dale Buchanan

Official of the Year

2011 Chales Slope
2012 Tom Egan & Jeff Allore
2013 Phil Pressley
2014 Charles Slope

NCHSAA Distinguished Service

1996 Todd Mason
2001 Curtis Lambert
2002 Scott Massey
2011 Mark Little
2015 Eric Mulkey

East/West All Star

2003 Scott Massey
2006 Charles Shope
2008 Todd Mason
2013 Todd Mason
2016 Todd Mason

NC/SC All Star

1997 Todd Mason

McDonalds All Star

1991 Todd Mason

State Final

1999 Jason Bryson, Lori Jones, Curtis Lambert
2002 Debby Schwartz, John Williams, Scott Massey
2005 Todd Mason, Curtis Lambert, Dusty Snider
2009 Todd Mason, Dan Moore, Todd Doolittle
2012 Todd Mason, Jason Bryson, Lee Hughes

Football

Rookie of the Year

1997 Jamie Extine
1998 Mike Stephens
1999 Todd Doolittle

Most Improved

1997 Duane Orr
1998 Johnny Phillips
1999 Dwight Benett
2000 Charles Shope
2001 Daniel McNabb
2002 Greg Swain
2003 Lucas Ford
2004 Mark McConnell
2005 Rick Moninghoff
2006 Andrew Raby
2007 Brian Detrick
2008 Phil Pressley
2009 Brodie Murphy
2010 Eric Mulkey
2011 Michael Youngdeer
2012 Dale Buchanan
2013 Larry Lomonaco
2014 Kevin Carter
2015 Philip Orr

Official of the Year

2000 Ron Brazil
2001 Bruce McCauley
2002 Johnny Phillips
2003 Billy Riggs
2004 Charles Shope
2005 Todd Doolittle
2006 Jon Shliefer
2007 Jason Bryson
2008 Don Huston
2009 Curtis Dowdle
2010 Bruce McCauley
2011 Dusty Snider
2012 Daniel McNabb
2013 Richard Moninghoff
2014 Dennis Setzer
2015 Dusty Snider

NCHSAA Distinguished Service

1997 Alvin Adams
1998 Bob Hollifield
1999 Chuck Mathis
2000 Paul Vaught
2001 Bruce McCauley
2002 Wayne Stevenson
2004 Billy Riggs
2005 Jon Schliefer
2006 Charles Shope
2007 Don Huston
2008 Todd Doolittle
2009 Dan Moore
2010 Troy Jenkins
2011 Dusty Snider
2012 Todd Baucom
2013 Jodie Wood
2015 Scott Massey

Shrine Bowl Game

1997 Wayne Stevenson
1999 Paul Rice
2002 Greg Swain
2005 Sam Head
2007 Bruce McCauley
2011 Troy Jenkins

East/West All Star

1992 Bruce McCauley
2000 Chuck Mathis
2001 Jodie Wood
2003 Daniel McNabb
2004 Curtis Lambert
2006 Billy Riggs
2007 Todd Doolittle
2008 Dan Moore
2009 Todd Baucom
2013 Dusty Snider
2016 Daniel McNabb

State Final

1998 Bob Hollifield, referee; Bruce McCauley, umpire; Alvin Adams, linesman; Curtis Lambert, line judge; Dick Cabe, back judge
2001 Ron Brazil, referee; Chuck Mathis, umpire; Wayne Stevenson, linesman; Scott Massey, line judge; Jason Bryson, side judge; Curtis Lambert, field judge; Johnny Phillips, back judge
2002 Billy Riggs, referee; Troy Jenkins, umpire; Greg Swain, linesman; John Schliefer, line judge; Carl Junaluska, side judge; Scott Massey, field judge; Don Huston, back judge
2005 Bruce McCauley, referee; Daniel McNabb, umpire; Dan Moore, linesman; Todd Doolittle, line judge; Dusty Snider, back judge
2008 Billy Riggs, referee; Bruce McCauley, umpire; Todd Baucom, linesman; Charles Shope, line judge; Todd Doolittle, back judge
2011 Dan Moore, referee; Curtis Dowdle, umpire; Brodie Murphy, linesman; Eric Mulkey, field judge; Rick Moninghoff, side judge; Jodie Wood, back judge